Table 2

Percentage of laboratories in each scheme run, stating the codons (or exons) that were covered in their screening panels for KRAS

Codons or exons testedKRAS Run 1 (2014–15) n=84KRAS Run 2 (2014–15) n=84KRAS Run 1 (2015–16) n=99KRAS Run 2 (2015–16) n=108
Codons 12/1382.189.381.876.9
Codon 5914.315.520.229.6
Codon 6173.885.571.769.4
Codon 11716.741.647.550.9
Codon 14635.752.454.554.6
Exon 29.59.512.115.7
Exon 39.59.512.115.7
Exon 44.84.810.113.9
Not specified8.31.26.17.4