Table 1

Nadir platelet count of patients diagnosed with COVID-19 treated in ICU and non-ICU (ward)

Platelet count<50×109/L50–100×109/L100–150×109/L>150×109/LTotal
Ward survivors21054275341
Ward non-survivors4174098159
Ward total62794373500
ICU survivors0274150
ICU non-survivors7331225
ICU total75105375
Grand total1332104426575
  • ICU, intensive care unit.